Bell Schedules

Stage 2 (COVID 19) Bell Schedule (100% density projection) We are currently operating in stage 2
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Bus Arrival time 8:12 AM
School start time 8:30 AM
Morning recess break (Cohorts ACEG) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min
Morning recess break (Cohorts BDFH) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min
Lunch Break (Cohorts ACEG) 11:40 AM 12:20 PM 40 min
Students Eat in classrooms (ALL) 12:20 PM 12:40 PM 20 min
Lunch Break (Cohorts BDFH) 12:40 PM 1:10 PM 30 min
Student Dismissal 2:28 PM
Stage 3 (COVID 19) Bell Schedule (50% density reduction) This is the Bell Schedule for Phase 3 of BC COVID response for MPE.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Bus students arrive 8:25 AM
Alpha Sort (A-F & M-S) 8:35 AM
Alpha Sort (G-L & T-Z) 8:45 AM
Lunch (Play time)for odd divisions 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
Lunch Eat (all students) 12:00 PM 12:20 PM 20 min
Lunch (Play time) for even divisions 12:20 PM 12:50 PM 30 min
Bus Students depart 2:00 PM
Alpha Sort (A-F & M-S) 2:10 PM
Alpha Sort (G-L & T-Z) 2:20 PM
Stage1 Bell Schedule for 2020/2021 (Full normal return) This is the approved bell Schedule for learning during "Phase 1" of BC restart plan. This phase includes all students in full return to instruction.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Start Time: 8:30 AM
Recess 10:30 AM 10:45 AM 15 min
Lunch (eat time) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min
Lunch (Play time) 12:20 PM 1:00 PM 40 min
Dismissal 2:38 PM